Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy governs the way in which we process any personal information that you provide to us on this website. You can access our home page and browse this site without disclosing any personal data except for information automatically collected by cookies that we use (see below).

 

Who may process data

 

Your personal information, which includes your name, address and any other details you provide to us which concern you as an individual, may be used by us for the purposes of fulfilling your order.

 

Purpose of processing data

 

We will use your information for the purpose of fulfilling orders placed by you, processing any other transactions authorised or made by you with us, informing you of special offers and providing other marketing information to you which we think you may find of interest. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

 

Disclosure of information

 

Your information will not be disclosed to government or local authorities or other government institutions except as required by law or other binding regulations.

 

Cookies

 

What Are Cookies?

 

Cookies are small files which store data on your computer. They help websites work better, more accurately and offer a more personalised experience. We may send a small file to your computer when you visit our website. This will enable us to identify you on future visits and to track your movement within it to enhance your shopping experience. We may use cookies to collect and store data and to link information stored by them with the personal data you supply to us. Except for the use of cookies, we only collect information you specifically provide to us. We use persistent cookies to remember items you have placed in your shopping cart and we deem these strictly necessary for the working of the site and if these are disabled you would be unable to place an order. You can set your computer browser to reject cookies but this may preclude your use of certain parts of this website. By using our website you are accepting our use of these cookies. To find out more about cookies visit www.allaboutcookies.org

 

Security

 

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from unauthorised access, improper use and disclosure, unauthorised destruction or accidental loss.

Access to information

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. We may ask for proof of your identity before providing any information and reserve the right to refuse to provide any information if identity is not established.